Weekend Schedule

Home / Weekend Schedule

 

 

Friday April 26, 2019

5:00-8:00pm  registration + swag bag

pick up at Red River Brewery!

5:30pm – 7:30pm  Music with Rob Riccardo

Saturday April 27, 2019

9:30 Doors open!

10:30am  Rockin’ Hip Hop Yoga with Nicole Peltier

12:30pm Primal Flow with Anton Mackey + Druminyasa

2:30pm  Bahkti Flow + Yin with Rachel + Josh Riley

4:30pm Rocket Flow with Ally Ford + Music by Rob Riccardo

Wellness Village

10:00 – 10:45am  Dr. Jennifer Singh

11:00 – 11:45am  “Divine Union of Shiva + Shakti” with Anton Mackey

12:00 – 12:45pm  “Pillars of Health” with Dr. Karen Pendleton

1:15 – 2:00pm  “Slow Food Movement with Angie White

2:15 – 3:00pm  “Mindfulness For Children” with Adam Blancher, PhD

3:15 – 4:00pm  “Yoga For Trauma” with Roan Flenniken,

4:15 – 5:00pm  LSU Health Featured Speaker + Speaker – TBD

Healing Village

11:00 – 11:45am  Qigong with Jessica Sledge

12:00 – 12:45pm  Essential Oils with Julia Foley-Bey

1:00 – 1:45pm  Homeopathy with Elizabeth Moon

2:00 – 2:45pm  Hooping with Laurel Richie

3:00 – 3:45pm  Ayurveda with Monica Fayad

4:00 – 4:45pm  Dry Needling with Christy Summers

SUP Pond

10:00 – 11:00am  Open Paddling with the H2GO Paddle Team

11:00 – 12:00pm  Core On The Board with Sarah Sledge

1:00 – 2:00pm  SUP Power with Chessi May

2:30 – 3:30pm  Restorative SUP with Erin Fraser

4:00 – 5:00pm  Family Open Paddle

Kids Village

11:00 – 11:45am  Breathe Yoga with Kylee Hill

12:30 – 1:15pm  Hooping with Laurel Richie

2:00 – 2:45pm  Little You Yoga with Stefanie Petet

3:30 – 4:15pm  Crafting with Kylee Hill

 

Sunday April 28, 2019

8:30am Doors Open!

9:00 – 10:30am  Sunday Yoga Service with Anton Mackey + music by Rob Riccardo

10:30 – 11:00am  Meditation with Rachael + Josh Riley

11:00 – 1:00pm  Brunch with Ki Mexico

2:00pm  Festival closes

Be sure and visit our Clean Kitchen & Farm To Food Villages that will feature vendors from the region such as Well-Fed, Scratch House, Ki Mexico, Fat Calf Boucherie, Sample Farms and more!