Weekend Schedule

Home / Weekend Schedule

Friday April 26, 2019

5pm – 8:00pm Registration/packet pick up at Red River Brewery

5:30-7:30pm Music with Rob Riccardo

Saturday April 27, 2019

Festival opens at 9:30am

Yoga Main Stage (Music Stage)

10:30 Rockin’ Hip Hop Yoga   Nicole Peltier

12:30 Primal Flow       Druminyasa,   Brad Elsworth

Anton Mackey, Instructor

2:30   Bahkti Flow & Yin    Rachel and Josh Riley

4:30pm Rocket Flow- Ally Ford, Instructor
Rob Riccardo, Musician

Wellness Village   (Sponsored by )

10am – 10:45am         Dr. Jennifer Singh

11:00 – 11:45am      “Divine Union of Shiva and Shakti”

Anton Mackey

12Noon-12:45                 “Pillars of Health”

Karen Pendleton, M.D.

1:15pm-2pm                  “Farm To Food” and the Slow Food Movement

Angie White

2:15pm – 3pm              “Mindfulness For Children” : Coping Strategies for Chlldren

Adam Blancher, PhD

3:15pm – 4pm                  “Yoga For Trauma”

Roan Flenniken,

4:15pm – 5pm                  LSU Health Featured Speaker – TBD

Healing Village

11:00-11:45       Qigong       Jessica Sledge

12:00-12:45     Essential Oils   Mary Thoma

1:00 – 1:45       Homeopathy   Elizabeth Moon

2:00 – 2:45       Hooping     Laurel Richie

3:00 – 3:45       Ayurveda   Monica Fayad

SUP Pond

10:00 – 11:00   Open Paddling with the H2GO Team

11:00 – 12:00   Core On The Board   Sarah Sledge

1:00 – 2:00         SUP Power with Chessi May

2:30 – 3:30         Restorative SUP with Erin Fraser

4:00 – 5:00         Family Open Paddle

Kids Village

11:00 – 11:45   Little You Yoga with Stefanie Petet

12:30 – 1:15       Hooping     Laurel Richie

2:00 – 2:45         Breathe Yoga   Kylee Hill

3:30 – 4:15         Crafting with Kylee Hill

 

Sunday April 28, 2019

8:30                 Festival Opens

9:00 – 10:30   Sunday Yoga Service (main stage)

Anton Mackey & Rob Riccardo

10:30 – 11:00   Meditation

Rachal & Josh Riley

11:00 – 1:00   Brunch with Ki Mexico

2:00                   Festival closes

Be sure and visit our Clean Kitchen & Farm To Food Villages that will feature vendors from the region such as Well-Fed, Caspiana Catering, Scratch House, Ki Mexico, Fat Calf Boucherie, Sample Farms and more!